Dean Cain

Watch Dean Cain Movies | Watch Dean Cain TV Shows

Dean Cain Photo

Dean Cain Wiki


Real Name: Dean George Tanaka
Birth Place: Mt. Clemens, Michigan, USA
Birth Date: July 31, 1966
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Writer

Dean Cain Biography


His mother, actress Sharon Thomas Cain, married his adoptive father, director Christopher Cain; when Dean was three. Though he grew up in Malibu and attended Santa Monica High School, his career plans favored professional football over acting. While at Princeton, he completed a history major, dated Brooke Shields for two years, and set an NCAA record for interceptions in a season. After signing with the Buffalo Bills, a knee injury ended his pro career before it began. Though he had already played a part in his father's The Stone Boy (1984), he went through the usual route of commercials and tv-parts (notably, "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990) in 1990) before landing his break-through role as Superman/Clark Kent in the series "Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993).

Dean Cain Movies / TV-Shows


Winter's Dream (2018)
Illicit (2017)
Deadly Sanctuary (2017)
Horse Camp (2017)
The Black Hole (2016)
DC Super Hero Girls: Super Hero High (2016)
Lady Dynamite (2016)
Broadcasting Christmas (2016)
DC Super Hero Girls: Hero of the Year (2016)
Celebrity Food Fight (2015)
Vendetta (2015)
The Dog Who Saved Summer (2015)
Beverly Hills Christmas (2015)
Supergirl (2015)
A Wish Come True (2015)
Home Run Showdown (2015)
A Horse for Summer (2015)
A Belle for Christmas (2014)
The Three Dogateers (2014)
The Meredith Vieira Show (2014)
The Jump (2014)
Masters of Illusion (2014)
Airplane vs. Volcano (2014)
The Appearing (2014)
10 Million Dollar Bigfoot Bounty (2014)
Merry Ex-Mas (2014)
God's Not Dead (2014)
Mulaney (2014)
Small Town Santa (2014)
The Dog Who Saved Easter (2014)
Hit the Floor (2013)
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya (2013)
Heaven's Door (2013)
Defending Santa (2013)
The Real (2013)
Man Camp (2013)
Meant to Be (2012)
Stars Earn Stripes (2012)
Operation Cupcake (2012)
I Am... Gabriel (2012)
Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012)
Kendra on Top (2012)
The Dog Who Saved the Holidays (2012)
Comic Book Men (2012)
Fools on the Hill (2012)
Vietnam in HD (2011)
5 Days of War (2011)
The Case for Christmas (2011)
Dirty Little Trick (2011)
The Dog Who Saved Halloween (2011)
A Mile in His Shoes (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Bed & Breakfast: Love is a Happy Accident (2010)
The Way Home (2010)
Worst Cooks in America (2010)
Kill Katie Malone (2010)
Circle of Pain (2010)
Abandoned (2010)
Frost Giant (2010)
A Nanny for Christmas (2010)
Pure Country 2: The Gift (2010)
The Dog Who Saved Christmas Vacation (2010)
Maneater (2009)
The Three Gifts (2009)
The Gambler, the Girl and the Gunslinger (2009)
The Dog Who Saved Christmas (2009)
Shark Tank (2009)
Hole in One (2009)
Aussie and Ted's Great Adventure (2009)
Ace of Hearts (2008)
My Fair Eddie (2008)
$5 a Day (2008)
Wendy: The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Celebrity Juice (2008)
Burn Notice (2007)
September Dawn (2007)
Hidden Camera (2007)
Red Eye w/Tom Shillue (2007)
Crossroads: A Story of Forgiveness (2007)
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? (2007)
Final Approach (2007)
Max Havoc: Ring of Fire (2006)
10.5: Apocalypse (2006)
A Christmas Wedding (2006)
Dead and Deader (2006)
Look, Up in the Sky! The Amazing Story of Superman (2006)
Mayday (2005)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Bailey's Billion$ (2005)
I Do (2004)
The Perfect Husband: The Laci Peterson Story (2004)
Post Impact (2004)
Lost (2004)
Entourage (2004)
Out of Time (2003)
Las Vegas (2003)
Hope & Faith (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003)
Dragon Fighter (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Gentle Ben 2: Black Gold (2003)
The Glow (2002)
Christmas Rush (2002)
Phase IV (2002)
Terror on the Mountain (2002)
Descent Into Darkness (2002)
CSI: Miami (2002)
New Alcatraz (2001)
Rat Race (2001)
Robot Chicken (2001)
Firetrap (2001)
The Division (2001)
Smallville (2001)
Aventuri de Craciun (2001)
No Alibi (2000)
The Broken Hearts Club: A Romantic Comedy (2000)
For the Cause (2000)
Militia (2000)
Flight of Fancy (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
Future Sport (1998)
Rag and Bone (1998)
Dogboys (1998)
Just Shoot Me! (1997)
The View (1997)
Best Men (1997)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Frasier (1993)
The New Adventures of Superman (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Living Single (1993)
Miracle Beach (1992)
With Deadly Intent (1991)
Maury (1991)
Going Under (1991)
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)
American Gladiators (1989)
Life Goes On (1989)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
A Different World (1987)
Jeopardy! (1984)
The Stone Boy (1984)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links